Philippine Fashion Week ’09 Show Schedule

Fashionweek Invite

What:    Philippine Fashion Week Holiday ’09
When:   May 26- June 3, 2009
Where:  SMX Convention Center, Seashell Drive, Mall of Asia (MOA) Complex, Pasay City

Show Schedule (UPDATED MAY 25,2009)

May 26, 2009 Tuesday (Function Room 2 & 3)
6:30PM        SM Department Store
7:30PM        Marlon Rivera
9:30PM        Premier Collection A
Featuring: Angelo Estera, Jerome Salaya Ang, Joel Escober, Randall Solomon, Raoul Ramirez, Yako Reyes

May 27, 2009
Wednesday (Function Room 2 & 3)
5:30PM        Luxe Wear Collection
Featuring:  Aldrich Aparicio, Boying Eustaquio, Edgar Madamba, Edgar San Diego, Jay Sustiguer, Jona Ballaran, Marica Kobiyashi, Marichu Tan Geson, Martin Bautista, Nolie Vineza, Paul Herrera, Ramon Favila, Richard Papa, Roel Rosal, Roland Lirio
7:30PM       Shanon Pamaong
9:30PM       Premier Collection B
Featuring: Czarina Villa, Eric Delos Santos, John Paras, Mitch Dulce, Pia Gladys Perey, Tina Daniac

May 28, 2009 Thursday
5:30PM      Design Fusion/ Vision and Trends (Function Room 2 & 3)
Featuring: Anna Leah Salvador, Anthony Cezar Ramirez, Aries Lagat, Arnel Zulieta, Don Protasio, Donn Delantar, Herbert Custodio, Jasmine Castelo, Kat Corpus, Kat Sy, Pablo Cabahug,  Regine Dulay, Simon Ariel Vasquez, Veejay Floresca, Zxander Tan
6:30PM      Barbie (MOA, Main Atrium)
7:30PM      Ronaldo Arnaldo (Function Room 2 & 3)
9:30PM      Premier Collection C
Featuring: Anthony Nocom, Bang Pineda, Estien Quijano, Jerome Lorico, Marc Tana, Odelon Simpao (Function Room 2 & 3)

May 29, 2009 Friday
5:30PM     Grand Allure Collection
Featuring:   Boy Guino-o, Benjie Manuel, Dax Bayani, Jaz Cerezo, Joel Bautista, John Herrera, Jontie Martinez, Lizanne Cua, Llyod Arceo, Marc Rancy, Melvin Lachica, Nat Manilag, Philip Torres, Popo Go, Ren Manabat (Function Room 2 & 3)
6:30PM     Jag (MOA, Main Atrium)
7:30PM     Reene Salud (Function Room 2 & 3)
9:30PM     Premier Collection D
Featuring: Ceige Cagalawan, Delby Bragais, Dimple Lim, Edwin Uy, Kermit Tesoro, Norman Noriega

May 30, 2009 Saturday
2:30PM     Robin Tomas (Function Room 2 & 3)
4:00PM     Arnold Galang (Function Room 1)
5:30PM     Michelle Lim (Function Room 2 & 3)
6:30PM     Penshoppe (MOA, Main Atrium)
7:30PM    Gerry Katigbak (Function Room 1)
9:30PM    M Barretto (Function Room 2 & 3)

May 31, 2009 Sunday
1:00PM     Jefferey Rogador (Function Room 1)
2:30PM     Premiere Collection E
Featuring: Chris Diaz, Enrico Carado, Jaki Peñalosa, John Abul, Len Nepomuceno-Guiao, Oliver Tolentino (Function Room 2 & 3)
4:00PM     Jorge Palmos (Function Room 1)
4:30PM     Bench, Human, Kashieca (SMX Convention Center, Hall 3)
5:30PM     Sassa Jimenez (Function Room 2 & 3)
6:30PM     Ready to Wear Collection
Featuring: Ava Paguyo, Eddie Castro, Julius Tarog, Nicky Martinez, Nikko Sonico, Pencil Diestra, Reian Mata, Rickie Abad, Twinkle Ferraren, Ziggy Savella (MOA, Main Atrium)
7:30PM Lyle Ybañez (Function Room 1)
9:30PM Michael Cinco (Function Room 2 & 3)

June 02, 2009 Tuesday
6:30PM     Menswear Collection
Featuring: Anthony Nocom, Bang Pineda, Estien Quijano, Jerry Katigbak, Jeffrey Rogador, Jerome Lorico, Lyle Ibañez, M Barretto, Odelon Simpao, Randall Solomon, Raoul Ramirez, Yako Reyes, Zxander Tan (Main Atrium)

June 03, 2009
Wednesday
6:30PM     Plains & Prints (Main Atrium)

Share Your Thoughts Here

Here's something else you can read

5 Comments

  1. @Jazzyness I had a sign-up months ago here but the registration is now closed. next year ulit 🙂

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.